High School Football
Coach Taylor Standerford
Asst. Coach Jason Tenney

August 24: @ Barnard
August 31: vs. Stewartsville
September 7: vs. Albany (Homecoming)
September 14: @ Southwest Livingston
September 21: vs. North West Nodaway
September 28: vs. East Atchison
October 5: @ South Holt
October 12: @ DeKalb
October 19: vs. Rock Port (Senior Night)
October 26: Districts Begin
November 16: State Semifinals
November 23: State Championship


Junior Varsity
September 4: vs. South Holt
September 10: @ DeKalb
September 17: @ Rock Port
September 24: vs. East Atchison
October 1: @ Barnard


*____________________________________________________*

High School Volleyball
Coach Kayla Schoonover
Asst. Coach Alex Drewes


August 25: @ East Atchison Wolves Tournament (V)
August 28: @ West Platte(JV/V)
September 4: @ Rock Port(JV,V)
September 6: vs. East Atchison(JV,V)
September 11: @ West Nodaway(JH,JV,V)
September 13: @ Nodaway Holt(JH,JV,V)
September 15: @ Nodaway Holt Tournament(V)
September 17: @ North Platte Tri-Meet(V)
September 18: vs. Mid-Buchanan(JV,V)
September 20: vs. Union Star(JH,JV,V)
September 25: vs. South Holt(JH,JV,V)
September 27: vs. Rock Port(JH,JV,V)
October 2: @ East Atchison(JH,JV,V)
October 4: vs. West Nodaway(JV,V)
October 6: Riverside Tournament(V)
October 9: vs. Nodaway Holt(JH,JV,V) Senior Night
October 15: Union Star (JV,V)
October 18: @ South Holt (JV,V)
October 22-25: Districts

 

*___________________________________________________________________*

High School Cross Country
Coach Brian Messer

August 28: @ North Platte
September 10: @ Tarkio
September 18: @ Benton
September 25: @ Rock Port
October 2: Mound City Invitational
October 4: @ Falls City
October 6: @ Savannah
October 8: 275 Conference Meet @ Tarkio
October 13: @ West Platte
October 23: @ West Nodaway
October 27: District Meet
November 3: State Meet @ Jefferson City

*___________________________________________________________________*


High School Basketball
Lee McFadden, Boys' Coach
Derek Petty, Girls' Coach


November 20: vs. Stanberry (JV,V)
November 26-December 1: Mound City Tournament (V)
December 4: vs. King City (JV,V)
December 7: vs. Jefferson (JV,V)
December 11:@ North Nodaway (JV, V)
December 14: vs. South Holt (JV,V)
December 18: vs. Union Star (JV,V)
December 20: @ South Nodaway (JV,V)
January 4: vs. Rock Port (JV,V)
January 5: Sacred Heart @ LeBlond (V Boys Only)
January 7-12: Stanberry Tournament
January 15: @ Northeast Nodaway (JV,V)
January 18: @ West Nodaway (JV,V)
January 19: @ Savannah (JV Boys Only)
January 21-26: @ North Platte Tournament
January 29: @ North Platte (JV B & V Girls)
February 1: vs. DeKalb (JV,V)
February 5: @ Stewartsville (JV,V)
February 8: vs. East Atchison (JV,V)
February 12: vs. Nodaway Holt (JV,V)
February 14: @ Osburn (JV,V)
February 18-23: Districts

*______________________________________________________________*

High School Cheerleaders
Coach Mr. Korey Miles, Mr. Ken Eaton, Mrs. Sarah Osburn



*__________________________________________________________________*

High School Track
Head Coach Brian Messer
Assistant Coaches: Lee McFadden, Taylor Standerford


*______________________________________________________________*

Junior High Track
Head Coach: Derek Petty
Assistant Coach: Ryan Osburn



*_______________________________________________________________*

HS Golf
Coach Derek Petty




*_______________________________________________________________*

Scholar Bowl Tournaments
Coach David Reiter